Winners, scores & more from our PCCC pro-ams

Curry-Therapy

Pro-Am winners

Therapy Support Pro-Am

Monday, Aug. 17 at Millwood Golf and Racquet Club

55 — Mike Craft, Chris Marsh, Mike Morton, Kevin Greim, pro Richard Johnson

57 — Phil Daniels, John Morgan, George Watkins, Craig Peterson, pro Kevin Kring.

59 — Jackson Brothers of the South: Scott Crosby, Clayton Cooper, Robert Sharp, Kelly Cheek, pro Travis Hampshire.

Price Cutter Pro-Am

Wednesday, Aug. 12 at Highland Springs Country Club

43 – White River Valley Electric: Don Phillips, John Cyrus, Lyle Rowland, Steve Wendler and pro Zach Fischer

44 – Hayden Machinery: Justin Hayden, Nate Seriotac, Taylor Robertson, Matty Kelly, pro Todd Baek

46 – Price Cutter: George Mires, Jeffrey Centerino, Scott Kelley, Mike Seever, Alex Aragon

Betty Allison’s Women’s Pro-Am

Tuesday, Aug. 11 at Millwood Golf & Racquet Club

57 – Megan Riley, Chris Pietz, Stephanie Henderson, Christi Blasi and pro Mark Baker

59 – Abby Schumacher, Inatavia O’Neill, Rose Foster, Dawna Hartman and pro J.R. Reyes

61 – KOLR 10: Abba Mace, Sheila Ortega, Kim Lorenzen, Kelly Danielson and pro Chris Naegel

Silver Dollar City Pro-Am

Tuesday, Aug. 11 at Buffalo Ridge Golf Course in Hollister

49 – Schilling Sellmeyer: Matt Sellmeyer, Bruce Long, John Holiman, Ted Baker, pro John Kelly

49 – Silver Dollar City: Steven Redford, Austin Herschend, Doug Meadows, Rick Todd, pro Ron Streck

49 – Blue Line Rental: Richard Johnson, Aaron Eoff, Randy Bowing, Jon Williams and pro Richard Johnson

Mercy Pro-Am

Monday, Aug. 10 at Hickory Hills Country Club

(Morning round postponed)

58 – Central Bank of the Ozarks: Jon Swope, Steve Swope, Justin French, Steve Gassell and pro Scott Harrington

58 – SMC Packaging Group: Mark McNay, Jeff Woods, Les Lyons, John Baughan and pro Brian Bennett

61 – Northstar Management Group: Chris Gocal, Dave Globig, Dan O’Connor, Brett Drewitt and pro Jeff Tucker

SRC Pro-Am

Monday, Aug. 10 at Highland Springs Country Club

54 – Missouri Neon: Anthony Collins, Joe Leek, Jeff Eiserman, Ryan Jones and pro Nathan Tyler

55 – OakStar Bank: Aaron Jernigan, William Duncan, Bob Palmer, Kory Bowman and pro Dawie Van Der Walt

56 – David Coutchie, Stuart Coutchie, Steve Coutchie, Randy Herion and pro Adam Svennson

Energy & Education Pro-Am sponsored by Touchstone Energy

Sunday, Aug. 9 at LedgeStone Country Club in Branson

A Flight placers

54 – Great Southern Bank of Levi Paterson, Riley Hamilton, Sam Paterson, Mack Murray; pro Bradley Long; 56 – Southwest Tree Service of Bill Temple, David Cox, Ann Fuchs, John Fuchs, pro Bryan Newman; 57 – Mercy of Kevin Rash, Drew Rash, Brad Snyder, Mark Walterskitchen, pro Kevin Kring.

B Flight

60 – White River: Don Forrest, Matt Dean, Brad Swofford, David Large, pro Mark Budler; 60 – White River: Beau Jackson, Scott Leven, Reiny Cash, Tom Houston, pro Steve Jurgensen; 61 – White River: Robert Johnston, Robert Taylor, Bob Belote, Bill Applegate, pro Jim Chesney.

C Flight

62 – Ruackman  of Chris Boyle, Jeff Strain, Earl Wilson, Randy Presnell, pro Corbin King; 62 – White River of Brian Coleman, David Kesterson, Doug Meadows, Dave Edwards; 62 – Arkansas Electric/BR of Mark McClafferty, Jeff Smalley, Tommy Hodson, Brad Grainger, pro Mark Anderson.

D Flight

65 – Inside Information of Ken Wilson, Melissa Wilson, Rocky Miller, Cody Walter, pro Paul McConnell; 66 – Associated Electric of Dave Ramsey, Phil Hart, Todd Bennett, Diane Smith, pro Matthew Vahala; 66 – HD Power Solutions: Kenny Dow, Jason Irons, Michael Bance, Bill Lawyer, pro Gary Rusnak.

Integrity Home Care Pro-Am

Saturday, Aug. 8 at LedgeStone Country Club, Branson

50 – A-Plus Payroll: Brian Weimer, Jack Dixon, Mark Bybee, Adam Lotz, pro Kevin Kring

55 — Central Bank of the Ozarks: Russ Marquart, Mark Walterskir, James Richiert, Matt Gifford, pro Mark Anderson

55 — Barker, Phillips, Jackson: Sean McQueary, Rob Haik, Larry Smith, Justin French, pro Bob Jacobson

Betty & Bobby Allison’s Junior Pro-Am

Thursday, Aug. 6 at Rivercut Golf Course

Format: Team scramble, add pro’s score

A Division winners

120 – Ozark Electric: Ashley Childers, Megan Poe, Tripper Jensen, Kyle Wilmouth, pro B.J. Pitzea

128 – Branson High School: David Bennett, Jack Cathcart, Reed Parry, Cody Pate, pro Mark Baker

129 – Hutchison team of Jimmy Hutchison, Jackson Von Behren, Wes Humble, Keaton Clark, pro Mark Anderson

B Division winners

126 – Meek Chiropractic: Dawson Meek, Lucas Ogden, Preston Richardson, Clayton Kiser (56), pro Kevin Kring

126 –Seymour 2 team of Kymberlee Souder, Ellie Hagan, Aspen Williams, Brooklyn Williams, pro Travis Hampshire

140 – Cody Minor, John Gambon, Landon Haight, Johnathan Miller, pro J.R. Reyes